欢送拜访中国退职研讨生网 — 退职研之家!征询热线:010-59415806

关于我们|网站舆图

退职研讨生报名征询德律风
您以后的地位:世爵娱乐网模仿试题

优博娱乐场

泉源:退职研之家【中国退职研讨生招生网】公布工夫:2017-05-19

  2017年划一学力申硕测验将于5月21日停止,这段工夫正是温习的紧张阶段,上面是划一学力申硕英语的模仿训练题及答案,给列位考生训练一下。

  1. Ten years had passed. I found she had _______.

  A. a few white hairs

  B. a little white hair

  C. some white hair

  D. more fifty hair

  2. I sometimes have no sense of ______ when I arrive at the crossroad.

  A. position

  B. direction

  C. situation

  D. condition

  3. The police are offering a __________to anyone who can give information about the lost key.

  A. price

  B. prize

  C. reward

  D. money

  4. I didn′t have to work all weekend. I did it by _______.

  A. chance

  B. choice

  C. accident

  D. myself

  5. “Did you get _____ to the party?” “Yes, I replied to it this morning.”

  A. an answer

  B. an invitation

  C. a question

  D. a letter

  答案剖析:

  1.答案是: A

  剖析: hair 可用作可数或不行数名词,用作可数名词时,指一根一根的毛发或头发,如说 There′s a hair in my soup (我的汤里有根头发);用作不行数名词时,则是全体地指一团体的头发。

  2.答案是: B

  剖析:需依据句意来剖析。have no sense of direction 意为“没无方向感”。

  3. 答案是:C。

  剖析:price价钱,价格;prize奖金。D项是钱,属不行数名词,题中所要填的是“报答,人为”。留意准确了解名词的寄义及其搭配是活用言语的根底,在温习备登科要纯熟掌握考纲中一些名词的词义、搭配、习气等,才干更好辨析名词,从而选择最契合句意的选项。

  4.答案是: B

  剖析: 选B,由于上文说 didn′t have to work,以是下文相应的语境应是 did it by choice。

  5.答案是: B

  剖析: 留意厥后的 to the party 和 replied to it。

  Some historian say that the most important contribution of Dwight Eisenhower′s presidency (总统任期) in the 1950s was the U.S. interstate highway system. It was a massive project, easily surpassing the scale of such previous human __1__ as the Panama Canal. Eisenhower′s interstate highways __2__ the nation together in new ways and __3__ major economic growth by making commerce less __4__. Today, an information superhighway has been built-an electronic network that __5__ libraries, corporations, government agencies and individuals. This electronic superhighway is called the Internet, __6__ it is the backbone (骨干) of the World Wide Web.   The Internet had its __7__ in a 1969 U.S. Defense Department computer network called Arpanet, which __8__ Advanced Research Projects Agency Network. The Pentagon built the network for military contractors and universities doing military research to __9__ information. In 1983 the National Science Foundation (NSF), __10__ mission is to promote science, took over.   This new NSF network attracted more and more institutional users, may of __11__ had their own internal networks. For example, most universities that __12__ the NSF network had intercampus computer networks. The NSF network then became a connector for thousands of other networks. __13__ a backbone system that interconnects networks, internet was a name that fit.   So we can see that the Internet is the wired infrastructure (根底设备) on which web __14__ move. It began as a military communication system, which expanded into a government-funded __15__ research network.

  Today, the Internet is a user-financed system tying intuitions of many sorts together into an “information superhighway.”

  1. A. behaviors B. endeavors C. inventions D. Elements

  2. A. packed B. stuck C. suppressed D. bound

  3. A. facilitated B. modified C. mobilized D. terminated

  4. A. competitive B. comparative C. exclusive D. expensive

  5. A. merges B. connects C. relays D. unifies

  1. We ______ play on the town square when we were children.

  A. are used to B. were used to C. used to D. use to

  2. He ______ dangers that doesn′t exist.

  A. forever imagines B. is forever imagining

  C. imagines forever D. forever is imagining

  3. The point is worth ______.

  A. being mentioned B. mentioning C. to mention D. mentioned

  4. The firm decided after a board meeting that the old machinery in the factories ______ with.

  A. do away B. should be away C. should do away D. should be done away

  5. I got a headache. Otherwise I ______ to the lecture.

  A. would go B. would have gone C. went D. have

  6. It′s high time that the girl ______ sent to school.

  A. were B. was C. be D. is to be

  7. They have all got up, and ______.

  A. Jack has too B. so has Jack C. also has Jack D. Jack hasn′

  8. Never before that night ______ the extent of my own power.

  A. did I feel B. had I felt C. I had felt D. I did felt

  9. This depends on the purpose ______ the electronic device is used.

  A. on which B. at which C. where D. for which

  10. Jackson is not ______ as you imagine.

  A. so a big fool B. so big a fool C. such big a fool D. a such big fool

  11. It was when he took a job in a company ______ he began to learn English.

  A. when B. that C. which D. what

  12. It was president of the union ______ the students elected him.

  A. who B. whom C. which D. what

  13. Nancy is so poor that even fifty dollars ______ a big sum to her.

  A. is B. are C. add D. equal

  14. Truth and honesty ______ always best policy.

  A. are B. is C. have been D. be

  15. They found the conditions there ______.

  A. much improve B. much to improve

  C. much improved D. be much improved

  【参考答题及剖析】

  1. 答案:C

  剖析:be used to do sth. = 过来常做什么事。由于句中有一个过来工夫分句,以是应该选C。题意:孩提时,我们常在市镇广场上游玩。

  2. 答案:B

  剖析:如今停止时可以表现某种情感颜色,如歌颂、讨厌、抱怨等。这时,句中常呈现表现频率的副词,如always、forever 等。依据本题空以后后内容以及四个选择项中都包罗forever 一词判别,本句含有一种抱怨的情感颜色:他总是庸人自扰。因而扫除A 和C。B 和D 区别在于副词的地位2016年划一学力申硕英语模仿题及答案2016年划一学力申硕英语模仿题及答案。表现频率的单个副词作状语应置于助动词与举动动词之间。因而B 为准确选择。

  3. 答案:B

  剖析:worth 后普通接动名词,且动名词自动方式可表现主动意义,因而,此题准确选择为B。

  4. 答案:D

  剖析:do away with 作“废弃、去失”解。依据题意,呆板应被处置失,因而do away with 应为主动式,由此得出准确选择D。题意为:公司在开完董事会后决议,工场里的旧呆板应该处置失。

  5. 答案:

  剖析:题中otherwise 为信号词,这意味着本句为假造句,相似的词或词组另有without 、but for 、but that 等。题意为:我事先头痛,不然我就会去听讲座了。

  6.剖析:属于It′s high time that sb. did sth. 这一句型,先确定谓语动词是过来时,再思索语态和主谓分歧的题目。

  7. 答案:B

  剖析:留意倒装句型和连词前后的均衡表达法准绳。

  8. 答案:B

  剖析:表现否认意义的副词置于句首时,句子要求倒装。据此,可将C 和D 扫除。A 和B 的区别在于时态。由于句中偶然间状语before that night ,以是feel 这个举措在工夫上属于“过来的过来”,动词使用过来完成时。据此,A 可扫除,得出B 为准确选择。题意:在那晚之前我从未感触我的威力有多大。

  9. 答案:D

  剖析:for a purpose 是牢固搭配,意为“为了##目标”。以是从句中的干系代词which 前须有for。

  10. 答案:B

  剖析:so … as … 和such … as… 作为连词,引导比拟状语从句。如as 前为一可数名词而且无形容词修饰,so 后普通接描述词,such 后普通接不定冠词,如so big a problem, such a big problem ,据此,得出B 为准确选择。

  11. 答案:B

  剖析:稍作剖析,即可看出此题为一夸大句,夸大的局部为句子的状语。如夸大句夸大局部为状语,It′s … that … 构造中的that 不行用其他词替代。因而B 为准确选择。

  12. 答案:C

  剖析:此题显然为一夸大句,夸大的局部为宾语补足语,在It is (was) that … 构造中,如夸大的是名词或代词,那么that 可以用which(指物)或who 、whom (指人)替代。本题中夸大的是一职位,因而可用which 替代that,C 即为准确选择2016年划一学力申硕英语模仿题及答案划一学历。

  13. 答案:A

  剖析:fifty dollars 虽为单数方式,但它被视作一个全体,即一笔钱,因而,谓语动词应是双数方式。因而扫除B,得出A 为准确选择。C 和D 均分歧题意

  14. 答案:B

  剖析:and 并列两个名词,如只要一个限定词或没无限定词,它们经常表现一个观点。truth and honesty 虽为两个单词,但表现一个观点,因而谓语动词用双数,A 由此可扫除。C 和D 亦可随便扫除。题意为:朴拙总是下策。

  15. 答案:C

  剖析:在find sth. done 句型中,过来分词作后置定语。

责任编辑:赵教师

分享到:

优博娱乐场

[更多] 已有0条批评

优博娱乐场

昵称: 验证码:已输出字符:


点击图片改换

疾速查找简章

团体信息

团体意向

退职研的六条路

退职申硕联考 划一学力申硕 1月MBA测验 1月执法硕士 独自测验申硕 初级研修学习

优博娱乐场

更多»